Euroleague Predictions

2026/27 Predict the final standings, pick the winners and compete with your friends

SR
Round 21 · Wednesday, 6.1.2027 · 20:30 CET

FC Barcelona vs Besiktas – prediction, odds & preview

vs
Upcoming

The analyst says

FC Barcelona are 4-3 (avg 90.1:88.4) this season and Besiktas 3-4 (avg 90.6:92). Going by both teams' averages, the expected combined score is around 181.

Detailed match preview

Edge by performanceSlight edge: FC Barcelona
Expected total points~181

Overview

FC Barcelona (9 in the table, 4–3) host Besiktas (13 in the table, 3–4) in Round 21 of the EuroLeague, Wednesday, 6.1.2027 · 20:30 CET.

Offence vs defence

FC Barcelona score 90.1 and allow 88.4 points per game (offence #5, defence #10 in the league). Besiktas score 90.6 and allow 92 (offence #4, defence #15). Crossing each side's offence with the other's defence gives an estimate of how the game may flow from season averages (expected total around 181 points, and FC Barcelona has the edge). It is a statistical estimate of direction, not a score prediction.

Form

FC Barcelona are 3–2 in their last 5. Besiktas are 2–3 in their last 5.

Home court and road form

FC Barcelona are 2–2 at home. Besiktas are 2–2 on the road.

Head-to-head

They have already met this season: Besiktas 82:95 FC Barcelona.

Odds and chances

Odds for this game have not been published yet.

Key factors

The analysis is automatic and based on results and odds in our data – for fun in the game, not advice.

Team comparison

FC BarcelonaBesiktas
#9Table position#13
4–3Record3–4
90.1Points scored / game90.6
88.4Points allowed / game92
+1.7Point diff / game-1.4
#5 / #10Offence / defence (rank)#4 / #15
2–2 homeHome / away2–2 away
3–2Last 52–3
1–1Close games (≤ 5)0–1

Regular-season stats before this game.

Roster and player form

FC Barcelona

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Kevin Punter #0 Guard23.815.322.215.2
Justin Robinson #5 Guard19.812.31.53.512.7
Umoja Gibson #1 Guard18.110.72.23.212
Olek Balcerowski #22 Center19.38.22.50.89.2
Tyrese Martin #2 Forward22.48.24.716.8
Joel Parra #44 Forward25.97.53.31.55.7

Top by PIR: Kevin Punter · leading scorer: Kevin Punter (15.3 pts).

Besiktas

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Ante Zizic19.79.86.51.216.7
Scottie Wilbekin23.9171.53.314.2
Devon Dotson21.69.81.84.313.2
Anthony Brown24.99.82.51.89.3
Jaylen Nowell21.812.232.39
Conor Morgan22.28.73.31.78.5

Top by PIR: Ante Zizic · leading scorer: Scottie Wilbekin (17 pts).

Season per-game averages (EuroLeague stats; PIR = performance index rating).

Odds & predictions

Odds have not been published yet.

Our community's picks

Community picks are revealed when the game starts – until then they stay hidden so nobody is influenced.

Points in the game: FC Barcelona +2 · Besiktas +2

Team form

FC Barcelona
WLWLW

Record 4–3 · avg 90.1:88.4

  • ✅ @ Armani Olimpia 89:81 →
  • ❌ Olympiacos 100:105 →
  • ✅ Maccabi 90:87 →
  • ❌ Žalgiris 81:88 →
  • ✅ @ Besiktas 95:82 →
Besiktas
LWLWL

Record 3–4 · avg 90.6:92

  • ❌ @ Anadolu Efes 80:89 →
  • ✅ FC Bayern 95:87 →
  • ❌ @ Hapoel 82:100 →
  • ✅ @ Kosner Baskonia 92:84 →
  • ❌ FC Barcelona 82:95 →

Head-to-head this season

Pick the winner of this game and earn points.

Play Winner Predictions