Euroleague Predictions

2026/27 Predict the final standings, pick the winners and compete with your friends

SR
Round 12 · Wednesday, 18.11.2026 · 18:00 CET

Besiktas vs Real Madrid – prediction, odds & preview

vs
Upcoming

The analyst says

Besiktas are 3-4 (avg 90.6:92) this season and Real Madrid 4-3 (avg 95.3:90). Going by both teams' averages, the expected combined score is around 184.

Detailed match preview

Edge by performanceEdge: Real Madrid
Expected total points~184

Overview

Besiktas (13 in the table, 3–4) host Real Madrid (7 in the table, 4–3) in Round 12 of the EuroLeague, Wednesday, 18.11.2026 · 18:00 CET.

Offence vs defence

Besiktas score 90.6 and allow 92 points per game (offence #4, defence #15 in the league). Real Madrid score 95.3 and allow 90 (offence #3, defence #12). Crossing each side's offence with the other's defence gives an estimate of how the game may flow from season averages (expected total around 184 points, and Real Madrid has the edge). It is a statistical estimate of direction, not a score prediction.

Form

Besiktas are 2–3 in their last 5. Real Madrid are 4–1 in their last 5 and are on a 4-game winning streak.

Home court and road form

Besiktas are 1–2 at home. Real Madrid are 2–3 on the road.

Head-to-head

This is the first meeting of these two teams this season in our records.

Odds and chances

Odds for this game have not been published yet.

Key factors

The analysis is automatic and based on results and odds in our data – for fun in the game, not advice.

Team comparison

BesiktasReal Madrid
#13Table position#7
3–4Record4–3
90.6Points scored / game95.3
92Points allowed / game90
-1.4Point diff / game+5.3
#4 / #15Offence / defence (rank)#3 / #12
1–2 homeHome / away2–3 away
2–3Last 54–1
0–1Close games (≤ 5)0–2

Regular-season stats before this game.

Roster and player form

Besiktas

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Ante Zizic19.79.86.51.216.7
Scottie Wilbekin23.9171.53.314.2
Devon Dotson21.69.81.84.313.2
Anthony Brown24.99.82.51.89.3
Jaylen Nowell21.812.232.39
Conor Morgan22.28.73.31.78.5

Top by PIR: Ante Zizic · leading scorer: Scottie Wilbekin (17 pts).

Real Madrid

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Theo Maledon #12 Guard2315.23.85.821.5
Walter Tavares #22 Center219.57.20.214.7
Andres Feliz #24 Guard19.511.83.8414
Facundo Campazzo #7 Guard20.18.82.34.310.3
Chuma Okeke #8 Center15.78.221.49.8
Mikael Jantunen #20 Forward19.26.32.50.87.7

Top by PIR: Theo Maledon · leading scorer: Theo Maledon (15.2 pts).

Season per-game averages (EuroLeague stats; PIR = performance index rating).

Odds & predictions

Odds have not been published yet.

Our community's picks

Community picks are revealed when the game starts – until then they stay hidden so nobody is influenced.

Points in the game: Besiktas +2 · Real Madrid +2

Team form

Besiktas
LWLWL

Record 3–4 · avg 90.6:92

  • ❌ @ Anadolu Efes 80:89 →
  • ✅ FC Bayern 95:87 →
  • ❌ @ Hapoel 82:100 →
  • ✅ @ Kosner Baskonia 92:84 →
  • ❌ FC Barcelona 82:95 →
Real Madrid
LWWWW

Record 4–3 · avg 95.3:90

  • ✅ @ Maccabi 113:99 →
  • ✅ LDLC ASVEL 111:92 →
  • ✅ @ Armani Olimpia 98:89 →
  • ✅ Partizan 86:76 →
  • ❌ @ Hapoel 98:102 →

Head-to-head this season

This is the first meeting of these two teams in our records this season.

Pick the winner of this game and earn points.

Play Winner Predictions