Euroleague Predictions

2026/27 Predict the final standings, pick the winners and compete with your friends

SR
Round 14 · Tuesday, 24.11.2026 · 18:00 CET

Besiktas vs Paris Basketball – prediction, odds & preview

vs
Upcoming

The analyst says

Besiktas are 3-4 (avg 90.6:92) this season and Paris Basketball 1-5 (avg 84:90.8). Going by both teams' averages, the expected combined score is around 179.

Detailed match preview

Edge by performanceSlight edge: Besiktas
Expected total points~179

Overview

Besiktas (13 in the table, 3–4) host Paris Basketball (18 in the table, 1–5) in Round 14 of the EuroLeague, Tuesday, 24.11.2026 · 18:00 CET.

Offence vs defence

Besiktas score 90.6 and allow 92 points per game (offence #4, defence #15 in the league). Paris Basketball score 84 and allow 90.8 (offence #13, defence #13). Crossing each side's offence with the other's defence gives an estimate of how the game may flow from season averages (expected total around 179 points, and Besiktas has the edge). It is a statistical estimate of direction, not a score prediction.

Form

Besiktas are 2–3 in their last 5. Paris Basketball are 1–4 in their last 5 and are on a 3-game losing streak.

Home court and road form

Besiktas are 1–2 at home. Paris Basketball are 0–2 on the road.

Head-to-head

This is the first meeting of these two teams this season in our records.

Odds and chances

Odds for this game have not been published yet.

Key factors

The analysis is automatic and based on results and odds in our data – for fun in the game, not advice.

Team comparison

BesiktasParis Basketball
#13Table position#18
3–4Record1–5
90.6Points scored / game84
92Points allowed / game90.8
-1.4Point diff / game-6.8
#4 / #15Offence / defence (rank)#13 / #13
1–2 homeHome / away0–2 away
2–3Last 51–4
0–1Close games (≤ 5)1–2

Regular-season stats before this game.

Roster and player form

Besiktas

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Ante Zizic19.79.86.51.216.7
Scottie Wilbekin23.9171.53.314.2
Devon Dotson21.69.81.84.313.2
Anthony Brown24.99.82.51.89.3
Jaylen Nowell21.812.232.39
Conor Morgan22.28.73.31.78.5

Top by PIR: Ante Zizic · leading scorer: Scottie Wilbekin (17 pts).

Paris Basketball

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Nadir Hifi #2 Guard26.120.22.52.514.5
Tyson Etienne #9 Guard21.216.31.73.312.5
Tj Warren #1 Forward20.3132.6111.4
Allan Dokossi #13 Center19.13.85.52.510
Mouhamed Faye #15 Center14.74.74.21.28
Jared Rhoden #8 Guard19.510.43.627.2

Top by PIR: Nadir Hifi · leading scorer: Nadir Hifi (20.2 pts).

Season per-game averages (EuroLeague stats; PIR = performance index rating).

Odds & predictions

Odds have not been published yet.

Our community's picks

Community picks are revealed when the game starts – until then they stay hidden so nobody is influenced.

Points in the game: Besiktas +2 · Paris Basketball +2

Team form

Besiktas
LWLWL

Record 3–4 · avg 90.6:92

  • ❌ @ Anadolu Efes 80:89 →
  • ✅ FC Bayern 95:87 →
  • ❌ @ Hapoel 82:100 →
  • ✅ @ Kosner Baskonia 92:84 →
  • ❌ FC Barcelona 82:95 →
Paris Basketball
LWLLL

Record 1–5 · avg 84:90.8

  • ❌ @ Crvena Zvezda 81:90 →
  • ❌ Virtus 94:96 →
  • ❌ LDLC ASVEL 96:98 →
  • ✅ Žalgiris 82:78 →
  • ❌ Partizan 79:92 →

Head-to-head this season

This is the first meeting of these two teams in our records this season.

Pick the winner of this game and earn points.

Play Winner Predictions