Euroleague Predictions

2026/27 Predict the final standings, pick the winners and compete with your friends

SR

Besiktas

Euroleague 2026/27 · 11. place · 3–3
WLWLW

Overview

Besiktas are 11th in the standings at 3–3, averaging 92.3:92.5 (-0.2). The offence ranks 4 in the league and the defence 17 (by points allowed). Next game: at Anadolu Efes, Thu, 22.10.2026 · 19:30.

Key stats

Record

50%
3–3
wins

Standing

#11 of 20
1.10.20.

Last 10

3–3
win streak 1
LWLWLW

Offence vs defence (per game)

92.3
scored · offence #4
diff
-0.2
92.5
allowed · defence #17
Total points / game: 184.8

Home / away

Home
1–2
90.3 : 92.7
Away
2–1
94.3 : 92.3

Close games (≤ 5)

0–1

As favourite (odds)

1–2

As underdog (odds)

2–1

Season statistics – per game

32.3#16
Rebounds · off. 10.7
20.5#5
Assists
4.2#20
Steals
2#17
Blocks
12#5
Turnovers
94.2#10
PIR (performance index)
55%#10
2-point %
41.1%#2
3-point %
80.5%#7
Free throw %

Source: EuroLeague statistics. Each bar is the league's teams, the highlighted cell is this team (green: top third, yellow: middle, red: bottom third).

Roster and player averages

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKPIR
Ante Zizic19.79.86.51.20.50.216.7
Scottie Wilbekin23.9171.53.30.7014.2
Devon Dotson21.69.81.84.30.50.213.2
Anthony Brown24.99.82.51.80.80.29.3
Jaylen Nowell21.812.232.30.30.29
Conor Morgan22.28.73.31.700.58.5
Eugene Omoruyi17.5922.30.506.7
Wenyen Gabriel13.272.70.30.50.55.2
Furkan Korkmaz13.44.420.400.24.8
Berk Ugurlu12.72.80.41.80.202.8
Metecan Birsen8.8230.5001.8
David Dejulius9.92.51.81.20.201

Season per-game averages, sorted by PIR (EuroLeague stats).

Season highlights

Schedule – next 3 rounds

The percentage is Besiktas's chance by the odds (margin removed).

How our players pick them

47%Avg. share picking this teamover 6 played games
50%Community gets it right3/6

Counted only for finished games, as an aggregate – individual players' picks are never shown.

Results

Standings

#TeamWL%DiffHomeAwayLast 10Form
1.Panathinaikos5183%+904-11-05-1WWWWL
2.Fenerbahce ▲5183%+545-00-15-1WWLWW
3.Olympiacos ▼ 🔥35183%+501-04-15-1WLWWW
4.Valencia Basket4267%+412-22-04-2WWWLL
5.Crvena Zvezda 🔥44267%+282-22-04-2LWWWW
6.Hapoel4267%+202-12-14-2WWLWW
7.Virtus ▲ 🔥44267%+72-02-24-2LWWWW
8.Dubai Basketball ▲4267%-32-12-14-2WLLWW
9.Real Madrid ▲ 🔥33350%+232-01-33-3LLWWW
10.FC Barcelona ▼3350%+42-21-13-3LWLWL
11.Besiktas ▲3350%-11-22-13-3WLWLW
12.Partizan ▼3350%-51-12-23-3WWLLL
13.Anadolu Efes ▲2433%-181-11-32-4WLLLW
14.Žalgiris ▼2433%-270-22-22-4LLWLL
15.FC Bayern ▼2433%-310-22-22-4LLLWL
16.Maccabi ▲2433%-311-11-32-4LLWLW
17.LDLC ASVEL ▼2433%-451-21-22-4LLWLL
18.Paris Basketball ▼1517%-411-30-21-5LWLLL
19.Armani Olimpia1517%-551-20-31-5WLLLL
20.Kosner Baskonia1517%-601-30-21-5LWLLL

Regular season. Ties are broken by point difference.

Other EuroLeague teams