Euroleague Predictions

2026/27 Predict the final standings, pick the winners and compete with your friends

SR
Round 20 · Wednesday, 30.12.2026 · 20:00 CET

FC Bayern vs Besiktas – prediction, odds & preview

vs
Upcoming

The analyst says

FC Bayern are 2-4 (avg 86.8:92) this season and Besiktas 3-3 (avg 92.3:92.5). Going by both teams' averages, the expected combined score is around 182.

Detailed match preview

Edge by performanceSlight edge: Besiktas
Expected total points~182

Overview

FC Bayern (15 in the table, 2–4) host Besiktas (11 in the table, 3–3) in Round 20 of the EuroLeague, Wednesday, 30.12.2026 · 20:00 CET.

Offence vs defence

FC Bayern score 86.8 and allow 92 points per game (offence #9, defence #16 in the league). Besiktas score 92.3 and allow 92.5 (offence #4, defence #17). Crossing each side's offence with the other's defence gives an estimate of how the game may flow from season averages (expected total around 182 points, and Besiktas has the edge). It is a statistical estimate of direction, not a score prediction.

Form

FC Bayern are 1–4 in their last 5. Besiktas are 3–2 in their last 5.

Home court and road form

FC Bayern are 0–2 at home. Besiktas are 2–1 on the road.

Head-to-head

They have already met this season: Besiktas 95:87 FC Bayern.

Odds and chances

Odds for this game have not been published yet.

Key factors

The analysis is automatic and based on results and odds in our data – for fun in the game, not advice.

Team comparison

FC BayernBesiktas
#15Table position#11
2–4Record3–3
86.8Points scored / game92.3
92Points allowed / game92.5
-5.2Point diff / game-0.2
#9 / #16Offence / defence (rank)#4 / #17
0–2 homeHome / away2–1 away
1–4Last 53–2
1–1Close games (≤ 5)0–1

Regular-season stats before this game.

Roster and player form

FC Bayern

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Johannes Thiemann #32 Center21.510.25.51.714.3
Duane Washington #4 Guard20.316.80.63.213
Andreas Obst #13 Guard24.411.512.58.8
Oscar Da Silva #1 Forward17.181.80.68.4
Austin Wiley #50 Center15.66.55.70.78.3
Marjon Beauchamp #3 Forward21.78.43.62.27.8

Top by PIR: Johannes Thiemann · leading scorer: Duane Washington (16.8 pts).

Besiktas

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Ante Zizic19.79.86.51.216.7
Scottie Wilbekin23.9171.53.314.2
Devon Dotson21.69.81.84.313.2
Anthony Brown24.99.82.51.89.3
Jaylen Nowell21.812.232.39
Conor Morgan22.28.73.31.78.5

Top by PIR: Ante Zizic · leading scorer: Scottie Wilbekin (17 pts).

Season per-game averages (EuroLeague stats; PIR = performance index rating).

Odds & predictions

Odds have not been published yet.

Our community's picks

Community picks are revealed when the game starts – until then they stay hidden so nobody is influenced.

Points in the game: FC Bayern +2 · Besiktas +2

Team form

FC Bayern
LLLWL

Record 2–4 · avg 86.8:92

  • ❌ @ Besiktas 87:95 →
  • ✅ @ Anadolu Efes 101:93 →
  • ❌ Virtus 87:94 →
  • ❌ Partizan 84:86 →
  • ❌ @ Fenerbahce 76:100 →
Besiktas
WLWLW

Record 3–3 · avg 92.3:92.5

  • ✅ FC Bayern 95:87 →
  • ❌ @ Hapoel 82:100 →
  • ✅ @ Kosner Baskonia 92:84 →
  • ❌ FC Barcelona 82:95 →
  • ✅ @ Maccabi 109:93 →

Head-to-head this season

Pick the winner of this game and earn points.

Play Winner Predictions