Euroleague Predictions

2026/27 Predict the final standings, pick the winners and compete with your friends

SR
Round 30 · Tuesday, 9.3.2027 · 18:00 CET

Besiktas vs LDLC ASVEL – prediction, odds & preview

vs
Upcoming

The analyst says

Besiktas are 3-3 (avg 92.3:92.5) this season and LDLC ASVEL 2-4 (avg 87.8:95.3). Going by both teams' averages, the expected combined score is around 184.

Detailed match preview

Edge by performanceEdge: Besiktas
Expected total points~184

Overview

Besiktas (11 in the table, 3–3) host LDLC ASVEL (17 in the table, 2–4) in Round 30 of the EuroLeague, Tuesday, 9.3.2027 · 18:00 CET.

Offence vs defence

Besiktas score 92.3 and allow 92.5 points per game (offence #4, defence #17 in the league). LDLC ASVEL score 87.8 and allow 95.3 (offence #8, defence #20). Crossing each side's offence with the other's defence gives an estimate of how the game may flow from season averages (expected total around 184 points, and Besiktas has the edge). It is a statistical estimate of direction, not a score prediction.

Form

Besiktas are 3–2 in their last 5. LDLC ASVEL are 1–4 in their last 5 and are on a 2-game losing streak.

Home court and road form

Besiktas are 1–2 at home. LDLC ASVEL are 1–2 on the road.

Head-to-head

This is the first meeting of these two teams this season in our records.

Odds and chances

Odds for this game have not been published yet.

Key factors

The analysis is automatic and based on results and odds in our data – for fun in the game, not advice.

Team comparison

BesiktasLDLC ASVEL
#11Table position#17
3–3Record2–4
92.3Points scored / game87.8
92.5Points allowed / game95.3
-0.2Point diff / game-7.5
#4 / #17Offence / defence (rank)#8 / #20
1–2 homeHome / away1–2 away
3–2Last 51–4
0–1Close games (≤ 5)1–1

Regular-season stats before this game.

Roster and player form

Besiktas

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Ante Zizic19.79.86.51.216.7
Scottie Wilbekin23.9171.53.314.2
Devon Dotson21.69.81.84.313.2
Anthony Brown24.99.82.51.89.3
Jaylen Nowell21.812.232.39
Conor Morgan22.28.73.31.78.5

Top by PIR: Ante Zizic · leading scorer: Scottie Wilbekin (17 pts).

LDLC ASVEL

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Patty Mills #8 Guard21.115.60.62.814.8
Hugo Besson #25 Guard19.812.32.53.212.5
Jae Crowder #99 Forward24.210.64.2411.8
Tremont Waters #51 Guard20.910.41.6310.2
Both Gach #14 Forward20.38.81.71.88.5
Joel Bolomboy #21 Center19.455.70.77.7

Top by PIR: Patty Mills · leading scorer: Patty Mills (15.6 pts).

Season per-game averages (EuroLeague stats; PIR = performance index rating).

Odds & predictions

Odds have not been published yet.

Our community's picks

Community picks are revealed when the game starts – until then they stay hidden so nobody is influenced.

Points in the game: Besiktas +2 · LDLC ASVEL +2

Team form

Besiktas
WLWLW

Record 3–3 · avg 92.3:92.5

  • ✅ FC Bayern 95:87 →
  • ❌ @ Hapoel 82:100 →
  • ✅ @ Kosner Baskonia 92:84 →
  • ❌ FC Barcelona 82:95 →
  • ✅ @ Maccabi 109:93 →
LDLC ASVEL
LLWLL

Record 2–4 · avg 87.8:95.3

  • ❌ @ Real Madrid 92:111 →
  • ❌ Crvena Zvezda 82:84 →
  • ✅ @ Paris Basketball 98:96 →
  • ❌ Valencia Basket 92:105 →
  • ❌ @ Panathinaikos 79:102 →

Head-to-head this season

This is the first meeting of these two teams in our records this season.

Pick the winner of this game and earn points.

Play Winner Predictions