Euroleague Predictions

2026/27 Predict the final standings, pick the winners and compete with your friends

SR
Round 32 · Friday, 19.3.2027 · 18:00 CET

Besiktas vs Anadolu Efes – prediction, odds & preview

vs
Upcoming

The analyst says

Besiktas are 3-4 (avg 90.6:92) this season and Anadolu Efes 3-4 (avg 83:84.3). Going by both teams' averages, the expected combined score is around 175.

Detailed match preview

Edge by performanceEven matchup
Expected total points~175

Overview

Besiktas (13 in the table, 3–4) host Anadolu Efes (12 in the table, 3–4) in Round 32 of the EuroLeague, Friday, 19.3.2027 · 18:00 CET.

Offence vs defence

Besiktas score 90.6 and allow 92 points per game (offence #4, defence #15 in the league). Anadolu Efes score 83 and allow 84.3 (offence #17, defence #6). Crossing each side's offence with the other's defence gives an estimate of how the game may flow from season averages (expected total around 175 points, and Anadolu Efes has the edge). It is a statistical estimate of direction, not a score prediction.

Form

Besiktas are 2–3 in their last 5. Anadolu Efes are 2–3 in their last 5 and are on a 2-game winning streak.

Home court and road form

Besiktas are 1–2 at home. Anadolu Efes are 1–3 on the road.

Head-to-head

They have already met this season: Anadolu Efes 89:80 Besiktas.

Odds and chances

Odds for this game have not been published yet.

The analysis is automatic and based on results and odds in our data – for fun in the game, not advice.

Team comparison

BesiktasAnadolu Efes
#13Table position#12
3–4Record3–4
90.6Points scored / game83
92Points allowed / game84.3
-1.4Point diff / game-1.3
#4 / #15Offence / defence (rank)#17 / #6
1–2 homeHome / away1–3 away
2–3Last 52–3
0–1Close games (≤ 5)0–1

Regular-season stats before this game.

Roster and player form

Besiktas

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Ante Zizic19.79.86.51.216.7
Scottie Wilbekin23.9171.53.314.2
Devon Dotson21.69.81.84.313.2
Anthony Brown24.99.82.51.89.3
Jaylen Nowell21.812.232.39
Conor Morgan22.28.73.31.78.5

Top by PIR: Ante Zizic · leading scorer: Scottie Wilbekin (17 pts).

Anadolu Efes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Dario Saric #5 Forward25.812.76.31.516.5
Matthew Strazel #32 Guard23.513.31.73.211.5
Collin Malcolm #17 Forward23.17.73.21.710.7
Jordan Loyd #3 Guard22.68.82.82.79.3
Bruno Fernando #20 Center20.75.75.21.28.3
Kai Jones #88 Center14.52.83.70.27.8

Top by PIR: Dario Saric · leading scorer: Matthew Strazel (13.3 pts).

Season per-game averages (EuroLeague stats; PIR = performance index rating).

Odds & predictions

Odds have not been published yet.

Our community's picks

Community picks are revealed when the game starts – until then they stay hidden so nobody is influenced.

Points in the game: Besiktas +2 · Anadolu Efes +2

Team form

Besiktas
LWLWL

Record 3–4 · avg 90.6:92

  • ❌ @ Anadolu Efes 80:89 →
  • ✅ FC Bayern 95:87 →
  • ❌ @ Hapoel 82:100 →
  • ✅ @ Kosner Baskonia 92:84 →
  • ❌ FC Barcelona 82:95 →
Anadolu Efes
LLLWW

Record 3–4 · avg 83:84.3

  • ✅ Besiktas 89:80 →
  • ✅ @ Žalgiris 85:70 →
  • ❌ FC Bayern 93:101 →
  • ❌ @ Olympiacos 66:89 →
  • ❌ @ Crvena Zvezda 72:77 →

Head-to-head this season

Pick the winner of this game and earn points.

Play Winner Predictions