Euroleague Predictions

2026/27 Predict the final standings, pick the winners and compete with your friends

SR
Round 36 · Tuesday, 6.4.2027 · 19:00 CEST

Besiktas vs Hapoel – prediction, odds & preview

vs
Upcoming
Hapoelaway

The analyst says

Besiktas are 3-3 (avg 92.3:92.5) this season and Hapoel 5-2 (avg 90:85.9). Going by both teams' averages, the expected combined score is around 180.

Detailed match preview

Edge by performanceSlight edge: Hapoel
Expected total points~180

Overview

Besiktas (11 in the table, 3–3) host Hapoel (4 in the table, 5–2) in Round 36 of the EuroLeague, Tuesday, 6.4.2027 · 19:00 CEST.

Offence vs defence

Besiktas score 92.3 and allow 92.5 points per game (offence #4, defence #17 in the league). Hapoel score 90 and allow 85.9 (offence #6, defence #7). Crossing each side's offence with the other's defence gives an estimate of how the game may flow from season averages (expected total around 180 points, and Hapoel has the edge). It is a statistical estimate of direction, not a score prediction.

Form

Besiktas are 3–2 in their last 5. Hapoel are 4–1 in their last 5 and are on a 3-game winning streak.

Home court and road form

Besiktas are 1–2 at home. Hapoel are 2–1 on the road.

Head-to-head

They have already met this season: Hapoel 100:82 Besiktas.

Odds and chances

Odds for this game have not been published yet.

Key factors

The analysis is automatic and based on results and odds in our data – for fun in the game, not advice.

Team comparison

BesiktasHapoel
#11Table position#4
3–3Record5–2
92.3Points scored / game90
92.5Points allowed / game85.9
-0.2Point diff / game+4.1
#4 / #17Offence / defence (rank)#6 / #7
1–2 homeHome / away2–1 away
3–2Last 54–1
0–1Close games (≤ 5)2–1

Regular-season stats before this game.

Roster and player form

Besiktas

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Ante Zizic19.79.86.51.216.7
Scottie Wilbekin23.9171.53.314.2
Devon Dotson21.69.81.84.313.2
Anthony Brown24.99.82.51.89.3
Jaylen Nowell21.812.232.39
Conor Morgan22.28.73.31.78.5

Top by PIR: Ante Zizic · leading scorer: Scottie Wilbekin (17 pts).

Hapoel

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Elijah Bryant #3 Guard29.514.96.63.622.4
Zach Leday #16 Forward21.213.75.30.717.1
Dan Oturu #25 Center19.79.36.10.711.4
Antonio Blakeney #2 Guard22.712.721.110.4
Vasilije Micic #22 Guard26.113.12.43.99.3
Jacob Toppin #0 Forward14.4420.57.2

Top by PIR: Elijah Bryant · leading scorer: Elijah Bryant (14.9 pts).

Season per-game averages (EuroLeague stats; PIR = performance index rating).

Odds & predictions

Odds have not been published yet.

Our community's picks

Community picks are revealed when the game starts – until then they stay hidden so nobody is influenced.

Points in the game: Besiktas +2 · Hapoel +2

Team form

Besiktas
WLWLW

Record 3–3 · avg 92.3:92.5

  • ✅ FC Bayern 95:87 →
  • ❌ @ Hapoel 82:100 →
  • ✅ @ Kosner Baskonia 92:84 →
  • ❌ FC Barcelona 82:95 →
  • ✅ @ Maccabi 109:93 →
Hapoel
WLWWW

Record 5–2 · avg 90:85.9

  • ✅ Virtus 90:81 →
  • ✅ @ Panathinaikos 91:81 →
  • ✅ Besiktas 100:82 →
  • ❌ @ Valencia Basket 82:93 →
  • ✅ Real Madrid 102:98 →

Head-to-head this season

Pick the winner of this game and earn points.

Play Winner Predictions