Euroleague Predictions

2026/27 Predict the final standings, pick the winners and compete with your friends

SR
Round 16 · Friday, 11.12.2026 · 17:00 CET

Dubai Basketball vs Besiktas – prediction, odds & preview

vs
Upcoming

The analyst says

Dubai Basketball are 5-2 (avg 85.3:83.4) this season and Besiktas 3-4 (avg 90.6:92). Going by both teams' averages, the expected combined score is around 176.

Detailed match preview

Edge by performanceSlight edge: Dubai Basketball
Expected total points~176

Overview

Dubai Basketball (5 in the table, 5–2) host Besiktas (13 in the table, 3–4) in Round 16 of the EuroLeague, Friday, 11.12.2026 · 17:00 CET.

Offence vs defence

Dubai Basketball score 85.3 and allow 83.4 points per game (offence #12, defence #5 in the league). Besiktas score 90.6 and allow 92 (offence #4, defence #15). Crossing each side's offence with the other's defence gives an estimate of how the game may flow from season averages (expected total around 176 points, and Dubai Basketball has the edge). It is a statistical estimate of direction, not a score prediction.

Form

Dubai Basketball are 3–2 in their last 5 and are on a 3-game winning streak. Besiktas are 2–3 in their last 5.

Home court and road form

Dubai Basketball are 2–1 at home. Besiktas are 2–2 on the road.

Head-to-head

This is the first meeting of these two teams this season in our records.

Odds and chances

Odds for this game have not been published yet.

Key factors

The analysis is automatic and based on results and odds in our data – for fun in the game, not advice.

Team comparison

Dubai BasketballBesiktas
#5Table position#13
5–2Record3–4
85.3Points scored / game90.6
83.4Points allowed / game92
+1.9Point diff / game-1.4
#12 / #5Offence / defence (rank)#4 / #15
2–1 homeHome / away2–2 away
3–2Last 52–3
2–0Close games (≤ 5)0–1

Regular-season stats before this game.

Roster and player form

Dubai Basketball

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Dwayne Bacon #3 Forward27.117.83.52.519.5
Mfiondu Kabengele #17 Center22.812.871.216.5
Elie Okobo #0 Guard27.711.524.212
Filip Petrusev #30 Center15.16.82.60.89
Mamadi Diakite #21 Center14.67.22.70.58.3
Mckinley Wright Iv #25 Guard23.98.52.738.2

Top by PIR: Dwayne Bacon · leading scorer: Dwayne Bacon (17.8 pts).

Besiktas

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Ante Zizic19.79.86.51.216.7
Scottie Wilbekin23.9171.53.314.2
Devon Dotson21.69.81.84.313.2
Anthony Brown24.99.82.51.89.3
Jaylen Nowell21.812.232.39
Conor Morgan22.28.73.31.78.5

Top by PIR: Ante Zizic · leading scorer: Scottie Wilbekin (17 pts).

Season per-game averages (EuroLeague stats; PIR = performance index rating).

Odds & predictions

Odds have not been published yet.

Our community's picks

Community picks are revealed when the game starts – until then they stay hidden so nobody is influenced.

Points in the game: Dubai Basketball +2 · Besiktas +2

Team form

Dubai Basketball
LLWWW

Record 5–2 · avg 85.3:83.4

  • ✅ @ FC Bayern 107:91 →
  • ✅ @ Armani Olimpia 101:97 →
  • ✅ @ Kosner Baskonia 93:79 →
  • ❌ Crvena Zvezda 58:77 →
  • ❌ @ Fenerbahce 66:76 →
Besiktas
LWLWL

Record 3–4 · avg 90.6:92

  • ❌ @ Anadolu Efes 80:89 →
  • ✅ FC Bayern 95:87 →
  • ❌ @ Hapoel 82:100 →
  • ✅ @ Kosner Baskonia 92:84 →
  • ❌ FC Barcelona 82:95 →

Head-to-head this season

This is the first meeting of these two teams in our records this season.

Pick the winner of this game and earn points.

Play Winner Predictions