Euroleague Predictions

2026/27 Predict the final standings, pick the winners and compete with your friends

SR
Round 35 · Thursday, 1.4.2027 · 20:30 CEST

Armani Olimpia vs Besiktas – prediction, odds & preview

vs
Upcoming

The analyst says

Armani Olimpia are 1-6 (avg 83.6:92.6) this season and Besiktas 3-4 (avg 90.6:92). Going by both teams' averages, the expected combined score is around 179.

Detailed match preview

Edge by performanceEdge: Besiktas
Expected total points~179

Overview

Armani Olimpia (19 in the table, 1–6) host Besiktas (13 in the table, 3–4) in Round 35 of the EuroLeague, Thursday, 1.4.2027 · 20:30 CEST.

Offence vs defence

Armani Olimpia score 83.6 and allow 92.6 points per game (offence #14, defence #16 in the league). Besiktas score 90.6 and allow 92 (offence #4, defence #15). Crossing each side's offence with the other's defence gives an estimate of how the game may flow from season averages (expected total around 179 points, and Besiktas has the edge). It is a statistical estimate of direction, not a score prediction.

Form

Armani Olimpia are 0–5 in their last 5 and are on a 5-game losing streak. Besiktas are 2–3 in their last 5.

Home court and road form

Armani Olimpia are 1–3 at home. Besiktas are 2–2 on the road.

Head-to-head

This is the first meeting of these two teams this season in our records.

Odds and chances

Odds for this game have not been published yet.

Key factors

The analysis is automatic and based on results and odds in our data – for fun in the game, not advice.

Team comparison

Armani OlimpiaBesiktas
#19Table position#13
1–6Record3–4
83.6Points scored / game90.6
92.6Points allowed / game92
-9Point diff / game-1.4
#14 / #16Offence / defence (rank)#4 / #15
1–3 homeHome / away2–2 away
0–5Last 52–3
1–1Close games (≤ 5)0–1

Regular-season stats before this game.

Roster and player form

Armani Olimpia

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Moses Wright #5 Center22.8145.70.818.2
Devon Hall #22 Guard26.610.72.8512.8
Alec Peters #25 Forward24.39.84.5112.2
Garrison Mathews #24 Guard1910.42.40.69.4
Devin Booker #31 Center15.86.84.518.2
Rj Cole #2 Guard16.4822.37.3

Top by PIR: Moses Wright · leading scorer: Moses Wright (14 pts).

Besiktas

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Ante Zizic19.79.86.51.216.7
Scottie Wilbekin23.9171.53.314.2
Devon Dotson21.69.81.84.313.2
Anthony Brown24.99.82.51.89.3
Jaylen Nowell21.812.232.39
Conor Morgan22.28.73.31.78.5

Top by PIR: Ante Zizic · leading scorer: Scottie Wilbekin (17 pts).

Season per-game averages (EuroLeague stats; PIR = performance index rating).

Odds & predictions

Odds have not been published yet.

Our community's picks

Community picks are revealed when the game starts – until then they stay hidden so nobody is influenced.

Points in the game: Armani Olimpia +2 · Besiktas +2

Team form

Armani Olimpia
LLLLL

Record 1–6 · avg 83.6:92.6

  • ❌ FC Barcelona 81:89 →
  • ❌ Dubai Basketball 97:101 →
  • ❌ Real Madrid 89:98 →
  • ❌ @ Maccabi 79:97 →
  • ❌ @ Kosner Baskonia 76:86 →
Besiktas
LWLWL

Record 3–4 · avg 90.6:92

  • ❌ @ Anadolu Efes 80:89 →
  • ✅ FC Bayern 95:87 →
  • ❌ @ Hapoel 82:100 →
  • ✅ @ Kosner Baskonia 92:84 →
  • ❌ FC Barcelona 82:95 →

Head-to-head this season

This is the first meeting of these two teams in our records this season.

Pick the winner of this game and earn points.

Play Winner Predictions