Euroleague Predictions

2026/27 Predict the final standings, pick the winners and compete with your friends

SR
Round 33 · Wednesday, 24.3.2027 · 20:30 CET

Valencia Basket vs Besiktas – prediction, odds & preview

vs
Upcoming

The analyst says

Valencia Basket are 4-2 (avg 98.3:91.5) this season and Besiktas 3-3 (avg 92.3:92.5). Going by both teams' averages, the expected combined score is around 187.

Detailed match preview

Edge by performanceEdge: Valencia Basket
Expected total points~187

Overview

Valencia Basket (5 in the table, 4–2) host Besiktas (11 in the table, 3–3) in Round 33 of the EuroLeague, Wednesday, 24.3.2027 · 20:30 CET.

Offence vs defence

Valencia Basket score 98.3 and allow 91.5 points per game (offence #1, defence #15 in the league). Besiktas score 92.3 and allow 92.5 (offence #4, defence #17). Crossing each side's offence with the other's defence gives an estimate of how the game may flow from season averages (expected total around 187 points, and Valencia Basket has the edge). It is a statistical estimate of direction, not a score prediction.

Form

Valencia Basket are 3–2 in their last 5 and are on a 2-game losing streak. Besiktas are 3–2 in their last 5.

Home court and road form

Valencia Basket are 2–2 at home. Besiktas are 2–1 on the road.

Head-to-head

They have already met this season: Besiktas 94:96 Valencia Basket.

Odds and chances

Odds for this game have not been published yet.

Key factors

The analysis is automatic and based on results and odds in our data – for fun in the game, not advice.

Team comparison

Valencia BasketBesiktas
#5Table position#11
4–2Record3–3
98.3Points scored / game92.3
91.5Points allowed / game92.5
+6.8Point diff / game-0.2
#1 / #15Offence / defence (rank)#4 / #17
2–2 homeHome / away2–1 away
3–2Last 53–2
1–2Close games (≤ 5)0–1

Regular-season stats before this game.

Roster and player form

Valencia Basket

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Tj Shorts #0 Guard23.115.81.55.718.3
Nikola Mirotic #33 Forward1714.72.70.816.3
Kameron Taylor #1 Forward24.211.84.82.212.5
Armoni Brooks #12 Guard21.711.53.31.59.7
Nathan Reuvers #3 Forward16.28.330.58
Neal Sako #13 Center14.74.24.517.5

Top by PIR: Tj Shorts · leading scorer: Tj Shorts (15.8 pts).

Besiktas

PlayerMINPTSREBASTPIR
Ante Zizic19.79.86.51.216.7
Scottie Wilbekin23.9171.53.314.2
Devon Dotson21.69.81.84.313.2
Anthony Brown24.99.82.51.89.3
Jaylen Nowell21.812.232.39
Conor Morgan22.28.73.31.78.5

Top by PIR: Ante Zizic · leading scorer: Scottie Wilbekin (17 pts).

Season per-game averages (EuroLeague stats; PIR = performance index rating).

Odds & predictions

Odds have not been published yet.

Our community's picks

Community picks are revealed when the game starts – until then they stay hidden so nobody is influenced.

Points in the game: Valencia Basket +2 · Besiktas +2

Team form

Valencia Basket
WWWLL

Record 4–2 · avg 98.3:91.5

  • ❌ Maccabi 88:91 →
  • ❌ Olympiacos 97:102 →
  • ✅ Hapoel 93:82 →
  • ✅ @ LDLC ASVEL 105:92 →
  • ✅ Kosner Baskonia 111:88 →
Besiktas
WLWLW

Record 3–3 · avg 92.3:92.5

  • ✅ FC Bayern 95:87 →
  • ❌ @ Hapoel 82:100 →
  • ✅ @ Kosner Baskonia 92:84 →
  • ❌ FC Barcelona 82:95 →
  • ✅ @ Maccabi 109:93 →

Head-to-head this season

Pick the winner of this game and earn points.

Play Winner Predictions